To reach an employee by phone, dial 304.293.5192 + the extension below.

Ext. First Name Last Name Position
272 Jay Waxman Systems Programmer - Lead
279 Michael McDonald Lead Systems Administrator
233 Steven White Systems Group Manager
250 Cory Morrison Distance Learning GUI Specialist
287 Dave Watson Systems Programmer - Lead
286 Randy Long Systems Programmer - Lead
249 Karen Saffron Assistant to Director and Deputy Director
236 Ben Mays Systems Programmer - Lead
226 Yvonne Howdershelt Application System Analyst Programmer Lead
268 Roman Chuby Application System Analyst Programmer Lead
252 Chris Freeman Data Center Team Lead
258 Phil Snitz Business Manager II
273 Jason Chastain Telecommunication Network Specialist II
284 Mike Karolchik Software Development Team Lead
231 Mary Stewart Deputy Director
266 Elizabeth Vehse Editorial Assistant
255 Donna Meadowcroft Chief Financial Officer
253 Libby Cress Accounting Assistant II
230 Verne Britton Systems Programmer - Lead
237 Abby Sisler Intern
285 Robert Burton Systems Administrator - Lead
244 Eric Burgy Telecommunications Manager
216 Suma Ponnam P20 Team Lead
240 Harmony Garletts Distance Learning Team Lead
213 Marcie Merrill Web Assistant
260 Chevee Dodd Software Developer
278 Zackery Smith Network Operator
281 James DuBose Network Operator
235 Chris Seckman Network Operator
289 Charles Stevens Network Operator
243 Blaine Murphy Network Operator
257 Anthony Masi Network Operator
264 Nathan Justice Telecommunications Network Specialist I
283 Ron Hamilton Chief Information Security Officer
234 George Tilko Administrative Applications Software Specialist - Senior
271 Scott Hofer Database Administrator - Senior
275 Annette Dick Administrative Applications Software Specialist - Senior
269 Dianne Sisler Banner Team Lead
274 Barbara Long DegreeWorks Team Lead
277 Kim Jenkins Supervisor - NOC
238 Joshua Shriver Systems Administrator - Lead
247 James Farley Senior Database Administrator
222 Russell McCormack Software Developer/DBA
265 Bonnie Ordonez Distance Learning and Education Service Manager
280 Cassie Dawson Network Operator
263 Alexander Keefover Program Assistant II - WVRocks
246 Adam McKeown Network Operator
290 Anita Davis HR Generalist
215 Mary Burkhart Telecommunications Network Specialist II
221 James Reed Telecommunications Network Specialist II
214 Vijay Raol Associate Director, WVRocks
220 Sarah Barnes Web Developer
291 Carl Powell Director
223 Edward Leonard Database Administrator